Van&Graph | Creative Studio

Orgue de barbarie et limonaire Odin à flûtes et anches, mécanique et pneumatique

Legal Informations

 

Trademarks and registered common

Odin word and logo are registered trademarks of ETS ODIN . No mention is made ​​of rights with respect to the trademarks, or usual , whether registered or not, or not attached to certain words or signs on the site. However, the absence of any reference does not imply in any way that these marks , trademarks, words or signs are not protected .

 

{traduce with the help of Google Traduction}

1 Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.orgues de barbarie.com identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner: ETS ODIN – Artisan Siret No. 380 323 667 – 79, rue du crêt hanged the 42170 Saint Just Saint Rambert

Creator: Lovis Odin

Responsible publication: Antonin Odin, Odin Lovis – odin@orgues de barbarie.com

The official publication is a natural or legal person.

Webmaster: Van & Graph – contact@van-graph.eu

Host: OVH

Credits: the imprint summers have generated and delivered by web agency SubDelirium Angoulême

2 Terms of Use and the services offered.

Use of this site www.orgues de barbarie.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site www.orgues de barbarie.com are therefore invited to consult on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance, however, may be decided by ETS ODIN, who then attempt to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The site www.orgues de barbarie.com is updated regularly by Antonin Odin, Odin Lovis. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however, the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible to see it.

3 Description of services provided.

To provide information on all activities of the company website www.orgues de barbarie.com aims.

ODIN ETS strives to provide the site www.orgues de barbarie.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site www.orgues de barbarie.com are given for information only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.orgues de barbarie.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made ​​since they are online.

4 Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held liable for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5 Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

ETS ODIN owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: ETS ODIN.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6 Limitations of Liability.

ODIN ETS will not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site www.orgues de barbarie.com, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting not the specifications of section 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

ETS ODIN will not be liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.orgues de barbarie.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. ODIN ETS reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions concerning data protection. If applicable, ETS ODIN also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in case of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, regardless of the medium (text, photography …).

7 Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are especially protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site www.orgues de barbarie.com, can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.orgues de barbarie.com the access of the user provider, the Internet Protocol address (IP) address of the user.

In any event ETS ODIN does not collect personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site www.orgues de barbarie.com. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then clear to the user of the site www.orgues de barbarie.com or not the obligation to provide such information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document with signature of the owner of the room, including the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users www.orgues de barbarie.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption ETS ODIN and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.orgues de barbarie.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect any personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8 Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.orgues de barbarie.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of ETS ODIN. However, ETS ODIN does not have the ability to check the content of the sites visited, and assumes no liability in this regard accordingly.

The site navigation www.orgues de barbarie.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tool tab (shaped pictogram cog top right) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab.

Set the rules on conservation: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the icon menu (represented by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Settings. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9 Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.orgues de barbarie.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10 The main laws.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11 Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Imprint create with the help of SubDelirium